IPS HEAD OFFICE BEARERS

 

  • Dr. Ravindra Savadi

    President

  • Dr. Kashinath K.R

    Immediate Past President

  • Dr. J.R.Patel

    President Elect

  • Dr. Manesh Lahori

    1ST Vice-President

  • Dr. Ramesh A.S

    2nd Vice-President

  • Dr. Rupesh. P.L

    Secretary

  • Dr. Jangala Hari

    Joint Secretary

  • Dr. George P. John

    Treasurer

  • Dr. N. Gopi Chander

    Editor

 

IPS GSB OFFICE BEARERS

  • Dr. Jigna Shah

    President

  • Dr. Somil Mathur

    Immediate Past President

  • Dr. J.R. Patel

    President Elect

  • Dr. Shruti Mehta

    Hon.Secretary

  • Dr. Manish Katyayan

    Hon. Treasurer

  • Dr. Preeti Agarwal

    Editor

 

CHIEF PATRON

 

  • Sh. Prakash Patel

    President, SPU

 

Patrons

 

  • Dr. V.K. Srivastava

    Provost, SPU

  • Dr. K. Bhargava

    Founder Member-IPS

  • Dr. Dayakar Khanapur

    Senior Prosthodontist

  • Dr. Y. K. Desai

    Senior Prosthodontist

  • Dr. D. J. Jani

    Senior Prosthodontist

  • Dr. Ila Shah

    Senior Prosthodontist

  • Dr. Nailesh Gandhi

    Senior Prosthodontist

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Convention Core Committee

  • Dr. J.R. Patel

    Organizing Chairman

  • Dr. Dipti Shah

    Organizing Co-chairperson

  • Dr. Darshana Shah

    Organizing Co-chairperson

  • Dr. Shweta Kumarswamy

    Chief Convention Advisor

  • Dr. Shruti Mehta

    Convention Co-ordinator

  • Dr. Jigna Shah

    Convention Co-ordinator

  • Dr. Somil Mathur

    Convention Co-ordinator

  • Dr. Ina Patel

    One-on-One Chairperson

  • Dr. Rupal Shah

    Reception Chairperson

  • Dr. Rajesh Sethuraman

    Scientific Chairman

  • Dr. Vilas Patel

    Organising Secretary

  • Dr. Manish Katyayan

    Joint Organizing Secretary

  • Dr. Sareen Duseja

    Treasurer

  • Dr. Kavan Patel

    Jt. Treasurer

 

RECEPTION COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Rupal Shah

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Hemal Agarwal

    Co-Chairperson

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Rajesh Sethuraman

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Pranjay Prajapati

    Co-Chairperson

ONE-ON-ONE SESSION COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Ina Patel

    One-on-one Session

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Kinjal Solanki

    One-on-one Session

    Co-Chairperson

Student Paper COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Shruti Mehta

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Priyanka Sutariya

    Co-Chairperson

Student Poster COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Chirag Chauhan

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Ninad Bhatt

    Co-Chairperson

Student Table Clinic COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Sanjay Lagdive

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Vishal Chauhan

    Co-Chairperson

PRECONVENTION COURSE COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Avani Patel

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Vishal Parmar

    Co-Chairperson

Trade Exhibition COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Kalpesh Vaishnav

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Ravi Joshi

    Co-Chairperson

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Rakesh Makwana

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Snehal Upadhyay

    Co-Chairperson

BANQUET COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Deval Shah

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Paras Doshi

    Co-Chairperson

Venue & Audiovisual COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Pankaj Patel

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Prateek Acharya

    Co-Chairperson

Website, Souvenir & Printing COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Preeti Agarwal

    Chairperson

Registration COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Birood Patel

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Dhara Rana

    Co-Chairperson

CulturalCOMMITTEE

  • Dr. Rachana Shah

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Ruchi Patel

    Co-Chairperson

SPORTS COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Aumkar Trivedi

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Sannisth Sadrani

    Co-Chairperson

ACCOMMODATION COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Kavan Patel

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Harekrishna Raval

    Co-Chairperson

Transport COMMITTEE

  • Dr. Chandra Rajput

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Sarfaraz Menan

    Co-Chairperson

CONVENTION ADVISORS

  • Dr. Nirmal N J

  • Dr. Ramesh T R

  • Dr. Manish Sinha

  • Dr. Dinesh Bidkar

  • Dr. Dharmendra Shah

  • Dr. Shriprasad





Convention Secretariat

KEY CONTACTS (TIMINGS: 10.00AM to 6.30 PM. Sunday holiday)